People in OIT

This is a list of everyone in OIT people. Click on their name to see their profile or their unit name to see their group information.

Name Unit Position
Allen, Everette Outreach Technology Oper & Sys Spec
Anderson, Jessica Admin & Operators Admin Sup Assoc
Andruchowitz, Adam Business Intelligence Asst IT Manager
Attarian, BJ Media Production & Student Services University Program Specialist
Augustus, Kevin 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Ballard, Derek Systems & Hosted Services IT Manager
Batts, Rhonda General OIT Business Services Accounting Tech
Beasley, Brandon Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Tech
Beatty, Jim 24/7 Operations IT Oper Analyst
Bell, Mardecia Security & Compliance Director
Blake, David Unified Communications Networking Analyst
Blanke, Rob Managed and Hosted Services Tech Sup Analyst
Boemermann, Danny Unified Communications Tech Sup Tech
Boley, Brian Identity and Web Services Oper & Sys Spec
Bollapalli, Saritha AP/PO/eProcurement Bus & Tech App Specialist
Bonapart, Iris 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Boone, Jeff Comtech-A/R & Warehouse Accounting Tech
Boone, Kristopher Business Analyst B&T App Spec
Boone, Natalie Enterprise Application Services Administrative Support Specialist
Booth, Deborah IT Policy & Compliance B&T App Analyst
Bowman, Kate Business Analyst Bus & Tech App Spec
Boyce, Damian Classtech Support Tech Sup Tech
Boyd, Gregory Provisioning O & S Spec
Boyle, Jordan eComm, Java, Non-Credit B&T App Analyst
Brabec, Charles Identity and Web Services Oper & Sys Spec
Bradley, Ron Classtech Support IT Manager
Briggs, Brandy Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Analyst
Bright, Barry AR/Billing/GL Reporting B&T App Analyst
Browder, Christopher Provisioning Sys Programmer
Brown, Carrie Provisioning O & S Spec
Brown, Jeremy Systems & Hosted Services Sys Programmer
Brown, Rick Construction Network Spec
Bryan, Sherwood Student Systems Director
Buffaloe, Christopher ResNet B&T App Analyst
Buffaloe, TJ Network Operations Center Tech Sup Analyst
Bugaev, Mikhail Shared Services HPC Sys Eng
Burkett, Steven Automated Workload Services Oper & Sys Spec
Burkhart, Therese AP/PO/eProcurement B&T App Spec
Byrum, Michele Construction 101888
Cabrera, Ralph Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Analyst
Cahoon, Kay Engineering Const & Reno
Campbell, Eric Data Network & Operations Network Spec
Carlet, Antoine Classtech Support Tech Sup Analyst
Carstens, Sandra Automated Workload Services O & Sys Analyst
Casale, Annmarie Automated Workload Services O & Sys Analyst
Castanza, Ralph Central Services Integration Oper & Sys Spec
Castle, Matthew Network Operations Center Communication Analyst 1
Caton, Shawn Development B&T App Spec
Cherry, Evan Student Records B&T App Spec
Choudhury, Avisek Development B&T App Spec
Cleveland, Cheryl Configuration Mgmt IT Manager
Clodfelter, Bryce ServiceNow Bus & Tech App Spec
Coggins, Amy Business Analyst IT Manager
Coker, Bill Software License Management Tech Sup Spec
Coleman, Bobby Construction Network Tech
Collins, David Student Records B&T App Spec
Conn, David Central Services Integration Oper & Sys Spec
Cornett, Wade Systems & Hosted Services Tech Sup Spec
Couch, Sarah Call Center Tech Sup Tech
Council, Delecia AP/PO/eProcurement B&T App Spec
Cranford, Tanya Configuration Mgmt BTA Analyst
Cummings, William Data Network & Operations Network Analyst
Darden, Caffie Network Operations Center Tech Sup Tech
Davis, Danny Managed Desktops and Hosted Services IT Manager
Davis, Wade HR Systems Director
Davlantis, Nikolas Help Desk Tech Sup Spec
Dean, Atwell 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Dean, Scott Application Infrastructure Services Oper & Sys Spec
Deans, Rashawn Data Network & Operations Network Spec
Deaton, Chris Outreach Technology Bus & Tech App Analyst
Deconinck, Brian Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Spec
Deffenbaugh, Justin Central Services Integration Systems Programmer
Defoor, David Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Spec
Dian, Jianwei HPC Computational Scientist
Digou, Kerry ISS (Information Security Service IT Manager
Domnick, Matthew Unified Communications Network Spec
Dowell, Renee AR/Billing/GL Reporting B&T App Spec
Dye, Jeff Network Operations Center Tech Support Tech
Eddy, Steven Organizational Resilience IT Project Analyst/Mgr
Eisele, Robert Comtech-A/R & Warehouse Support Svcs Assoc
Elliott, Miles Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Analyst
Evans, Dan Managed and Hosted Services IT Manager
Fallis, Darren ISS (Information Security Service Oper & Sys Spec
Fantroy, Alex Business Intelligence BTA Analyst
Farwig, Tom Learning Space Support Tech Sup Spec
Flinn, Louise Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Analyst
Fontaine, Brian Application Infrastructure Services Oper & Sys Spec
Ford, Tarasa Admin & Operators Admin Sup Assoc
Foster, Jack Advancement, BI, eComm, JAVA, Non-Credit Director
Frechette, Michael AP/PO/eProcurement B&T App Spec
Frey, Dan Advancement BTA Spec
Gaddy, Pat Admin & Operators Admin Sup Spec
Gadsden, Brian Advancement BTA Spec
Gallond, Lisa Automated Workload Services IT Manager
Galloway, Alan Operations Director
Gardner, James Systems & Hosted Services O & S Spec
Garrett, Brandon Identity and Web Services Oper & Sys Spec
Genzel, Noah Call Center Tech Sup Analyst
Gilmore, Alvin Construction Facility Eng Spec
Glover, James Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Spec
Gonzales, Mike Network Operations Center Network Analyst
Gordon, Febbie Help Desk Tech Sup Analyst
Grandstaff, Rolf Advising/Housing B&T App Spec
Greene, Jonanthan Student Temps Temp
Greene, Rhonda Information & News Services Info & Com Spec II
Greenly, Randall Database Services Oper & Sys Spec
Gregory, Gail General OIT Business Services Business Officer
Harben, Mark Software License Management Tech Sup Analyst
Hargis, Lee Network Technicians Network Tech
Harman, Karen Development B&T App Anallyst
Harrelson, Kelly Database Services IT Manager
Haught, David Unified Communications Sys Programmer Spec
Hawkins, Matt Unified Communications UC Engineeer
Hazlehurst, Gwen Enterprise Application Services Assistant Vice Chancellor
Heimbach, Matthew Advancement IT Manager
Henninger, Jessie Technology Support Services Admin Sup Specialist
Hill, Brandon Application Infrastructure Services Oper & Sys Spec
Hill, Carol Managed and Hosted Services Tech Sup Spec
Hoit, Marc OIT VC for OIT
Holden, Tom Database Services Oper & Sys Spec
Holder, Guy Communication Technologies Senior IT Architect
Horne, Karen Business Services Director of Business Services
Horton, Brett Business Intelligence BTA Spec
Howell, Gary HPC Specialist
Howell, Leo IT Policy & Compliance Assistant Director
Huddleston, Todd 24/7 Operations 40148
Hufnagel, Jamie Construction Tech Sup Tech
Hunt, Ollin 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Idol, Jon Student Records B&T App Analyst
Iyer, Krishnan IDM, Provisioning IT Manager
Jackson, Calvin Classtech Support Tech Sup Tech
Jackson, Rufus Business Analyst Bus & Tech App Analyst
Jacob, Abraham Shared Services IT Director
Jala, Mounika Configuration Mgmt B&T App Spec
James, Greg Data Network & Operations Associate Director
Jenniches, Bill Configuration Mgmt B&T App Spec
Johnson, Joe Systems & Hosted Services O & S Analyst
Johnson, Michelle Student Records IT Manager
Jordan, Derek AR/Billing/GL Reporting Bus & Tech Appl Specialist
Judson, Brian Advising/Housing B&T App Spec
Jury, Joshua Unified Communications B&T App Analyst
Kannarr, Blake Business Analyst B&T App Spec
Karches, Tom Central Services Integration Sys Prog
Karkhanis, Prasad IDM, Provisioning Bus & Tech Specialist
Kelly, Kristina Network Operations Center Network Spec
Kelly, Marina eComm, Java, Non-Credit IT Manager
Kemp, Keyta eComm, Java, Non-Credit BTA Analyst
Kerrigan, Donna Database Services Oper & Sys Spec
Kerstetter, Todd Systems & Hosted Services O & S Analyst
King, Chris Help Desk Services IT Manager
Klein, John Central Services Integration Systems Programmer
Kluckman, Bruce Configuration Mgmt B&T App Spec
Kotynski, Andrew ISS (Information Security Service IT Manager
Krynicki, Gary Application Infrastructure Services Sys Prog
Kurth, Andy VCL O & S Spec
Ladrie, David Learning Space Support IT Manager
Levow, Carrie ResNet IT Manager
Li, Gary Shared Technology Services Assistant Director
Li, Wenyi Advising/Housing IT Manager
Little, Verna Enterprise Application Svcs Business Officer
Liu, Chen-fu ResNet Tech Sup Tech
Lowman, Tim Identity and Web Services Oper & Sys Spec
Lundy, Taylor Comtech-A/R & Warehouse Accountant
Luzi, Michael Application Infrastructure Services Sys Prog Spec
Lynn, Vic Identity and Web Services Oper & Sys Spec
Madey, Shawn eComm, Java, Non-Credit BTA Specialist
Maners, Jason Identity and Web Services Sys Programmer
Mannepalli, Suguna Configuration Mgmt B&T App Analyst
Martin, Janet Development B&T App Spec
Mauney, Kathy AR/Billing/GL Reporting B&T App Analyst
Maxwell, Clayton Unified Communications B&T App Spec
Mayr, Kathy Learning Space Support Tech Sup Analyst
Mcallister, Kim OIT Executive Assistant
McCorkle, Neal IT Policy & Compliance Oper & Sys Spec
Mcdade, Stephanie Business Analyst B&T App Spec
McDonald, Kevin Organizational Resilience B&T App Analyst
Mcelreath, Beau Network Operations Center Network Analyst
Mcentire, Kenneth Advising/Housing B&T App Spec
Mcfarland, Jen Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Spec
McInerney, Katie Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Analyst
McIntosh, Shawn Provisioning O & S Analyst
Mckelvey, Bill Network Operations Center Network Analyst
Mebane, Kathy Help Desk Tech Sup Spec
Meeks, Hal Media Production & Student Services Tech Sup Spec
Meeler, Jeremy VCL Sys Prog Spec
Mendoza, Yessy AR/Billing/GL Reporting IT Manager
Miller, Todd Network Operations Center Tech Sup Tech
Montero, Mariela Data Network & Operations B&T App Analyst
Moore, Jessie Comtech-A/R & Warehouse Admin Sup Spec
Moore, Scott 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Morse, Gene Systems & Hosted Services O & S Spec
Munir, Akhtar Identity and Web Services Systems Programmer
Myatt, Jason Managed and Hosted Services Tech Sup Spec
Narayankhedkar, Narasimha Development B&T App Spec
Neal, Stephen Data Network & Operations Network Spec
Newton, Sallie IT Policy & Compliance University Program Mgr
Nicholos, Harry Identity and Web Services System Architects
Nipper, Mitchell eComm, Java, Non-Credit BTA Spec
Noell, Sarah Design, Education & Outreach IT Manager
North Martin, Stan Outreach, Communications & Consulting IT Manager
O'Malley, Katherine Database Services Oper & Sys Spec
Ott, Brian IDM, Provisioning BTA Spec
Owens, Lisa OIT Admin Assistant
Palmer, Trish Network Operations Center Tech Sup Analyst
Paone, Greg Construction Infrastruction Records Manager
Parks, Needham Data Network & Operations Networking Spec
Parthasarathy, Balaji Imaging BTA Spec
Peeler, Aaron VCL Program Manager
Perry, Dan 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Perry, Jonn Systems & Hosted Services O & S Spec
Perry, Joseph Construction Engineer
Petersen, Andrew HPC Specialist
Petit-Frere, Laverne General OIT Business Services Accounting Tech
Phipps, Jill Comtech-A/R & Warehouse Admin Sup Spec
Pilot, Bob Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Spec
Pipkin, Cheri eComm, Java, Non-Credit BTA Analyst
Pipkin, Lee Unified Communications Oper & Sys Spec
Poirier, Eric None None
Porter, Chris Network Operations Center Networking Analyst
Proctor, Jason Engineering Network Analyst
Proper, Gail Engineering Network Spec
Radabaugh, Chris Business Analyst Bus & Tech App Specialist
Rajagopalan, Lakshmi Development B&T App Analyst
Rambeaut, Susie Application Infrastructure Services Oper & Sys Spec
Reavis, Serena Univ IT Accessibility Coord Bus & Tech App Spec
Reed, Ron Financial Systems Director
Reitfort, Connie IDM, Provisioning & Imaging IT Director
Reynolds, Tom AP/PO/eProcurement IT Manager
Rich, Ken Engineering Network Analyst
Robeck, Katrina Student Financials/Financial Aid B&T App Spec
Rogers, Ed Engineering & Construction IT Manager
Rogers, Stephen Construction Tech Support Tech
Runyan, Barbara Student Records B&T App Spec
Schaffer, Henry Shared Services Special Projects
Schmidt, Don Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Analyst
Schroeder, Kerry Database Services Oper & Sys Spec
Seagraves, Chadwick Managed Desktop Support IT Manager
Serpa, Sharon 24/7 Operations IT Oper Tech
Setzer, William Central Services Integration Oper & Sys Spec
Sexton, Thomas Application Infrastructure Services Sys Prog
Silberberg, Eric Provisioning IT Manager
Sills, Eric Shared Services Director
Sink, Daniel ISS (Information Security Service Oper & Sys Spec
Snedeker, Andrew Advancement BTA Spec
Soifer, Rich Development IT Manager
Sparks, Greg Communication Technologies Director
Spencer, Robert Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Analyst
Sridharan, Lavanya Organizational Resilience IT Project Program Mgr
Steger, Scott Identity and Web Services Systems
Steinbrecher, Willy Network Technicians Network Tech
Strickland, Dana 24/7 Operations IT Manger
Strong, Sundae Student Financials/Financial Aid IT Manager
Sutler, Cody AR/Billing/GL Reporting Bus & Tech App Analyst
Tabron, Karen General OIT Business Services Accounting Tech
Tailor, Nilam Systems & Hosted Services Sys Prog Spec
Taitingfong, Kenneth ISS (Information Security Service IT Security Spec
Taklich, Kristin IT Policy & Compliance University Prog Spec
Tawes, Amy Application Infrastructure Services IT Manager
Techology, Outreach None None
Teshome, Samson Managed and Hosted Services Tech Sup Spec
Thompson, Josh VCL Specialist
Thurman, Alice Unified Communications Tech Sup Analyst
Tiefenthaler, Lucy eComm, Java, Non-Credit Business Systems Analyst
Turpin, Bradley ResNet Tech Sup Tech
Underwood, Michael Systems & Hosted Services O & S Spec
Van Emden, Dave Student Records B&T App Spec
Van Hulst, Shawn Application Infrastructure Services Oper & Sys Spec
Vaughn, Lamiyne IT Policy & Compliance IT Sec Spec
Viator, Tiffany AR/Billing/GL Reporting B&T App Analyst
Wagner, David Help Desk Tech Sup Analyst
Walker, Angela Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Analyst
Walker, Charles Design, Education & Outreach Tech Sup Analyst
Waller, Daniel Outreach Technology Bus & Tech App Anaylst
Wang, Wei Advising/Housing B&T App Spec
Warner, Elizabeth Classtech Support Tech Sup Specialist
Waterman, Don Central Services Integration Oper & Sys Spec
Watkins, Peggy AR/Billing/GL Reporting B&T App Spec
Watson, Brennan Classtech Support Tech Sup Analyst
Webster, Chris ServiceNow Business Systems Analyst
Wells, Joe Systems & Hosted Services O & S Spec
West, Susan Technology Support Services Director
Wilkus, Ben Help Desk Tech Sup Analyst
Williams, Angela AP/PO/eProcurement B&T App Spec
Williams, Brian Engineering Networking Anaylst
Williams, Patrick Infrastructure, Systems & Operations Sys Prog Spec
Wise, Anthony Network Technicians Network Tech
Workman, Anthony ISS (Information Security Service IT Security Spec
Xie, Jianmin Application Infrastructure Services Oper & Sys Spec
Yamamura, Eugene Managed Desktop Support Tech Sup Analyst
Yu, Early Data Network & Operations Network Spec
Zhang, Bo Development B&T App Specialist
Zientek, Zachary Construction Tech Sup Tech